Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Graduate/Professional Admissions: Total
 
Grad/Prof2005200620072008200920102011201220132014
Applications15,43915,81317,31418,66619,95222,19622,24123,77422,86223,953
Acceptances3,5043,5183,6153,9304,3634,3824,4664,8154,9595,208
Accepted % Of Applications23%22%21%21%22%20%20%20%22%22%
Enrolled1,6601,5661,7301,7941,8812,0292,0672,1122,1262,115
Enrolled % Of Accepted47%45%48%46%43%46%46%44%43%40%





 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 9/28/2014


   Back To Top