Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Graduate/Professional Admissions: Total
 
Grad/Prof2007200820092010201120122013201420152016
Applications17,31418,66619,95222,19622,24123,77422,86223,95323,90225,411
Acceptances3,6153,9304,3634,3824,4664,8154,9595,2085,5465,639
Accepted % Of Applications21%21%22%20%20%20%22%22%23%22%
Enrolled1,7301,7941,8812,0292,0672,1122,1262,1152,0472,243
Enrolled % Of Accepted48%46%43%46%46%44%43%40%37%40%





 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 9/23/2016


   Back To Top