Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Graduate/Professional Admissions: Total
 
Grad/Prof2008200920102011201220132014201520162017
Applications18,66619,95222,19622,24123,77422,86223,95323,90225,41124,271
Acceptances3,9304,3634,3824,4664,8154,9595,2085,5465,6395,709
Accepted % Of Applications21%22%20%20%20%22%22%23%22%24%
Enrolled1,7941,8812,0292,0672,1122,1262,1152,0472,2432,072
Enrolled % Of Accepted46%43%46%46%44%43%40%37%40%36%





 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 9/22/2017


   Back To Top