Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Graduate/Professional Admissions: Total
 
Grad/Prof2004200520062007200820092010201120122013
Applications15,75015,65516,09917,63819,18720,53522,70823,05924,35523,261
Acceptances3,3813,5023,5193,6183,9254,3594,3064,4584,8094,965
Accepted % Of Applications21%22%22%21%20%21%19%19%20%21%
Enrolled1,6381,6601,5661,7301,7941,8812,0292,0672,0992,179
Enrolled % Of Accepted48%47%45%48%46%43%47%46%44%44%





 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 9/20/2013


   Back To Top