Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Enrollment Overview: Undergraduate
 
SchoolCensus Day Enrollment - Fall2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCEEnrollment4,0534,1524,0944,1074,0834,0334,0173,9453,9343,959
  Overseas Programs11112212410110711492999969
 Transients6112017724158
TotalArts & Science4,1704,2854,2384,2254,1974,1494,1134,0454,0384,036
SCHOOL OF ENGINEERINGEnrollment1,2611,2891,2561,2671,3161,3601,4181,4311,4311,422
 Overseas Programs1091610101413202722
 Transients0024314350
TotalEngineering1,2711,2981,2741,2811,3291,3751,4351,4541,4631,444
PEABODY COLLEGEEnrollment1,0841,0241,0231,0471,0521,0601,0701,0921,1151,133
 Overseas Programs41344331334441514218
 Transients0010000000
TotalPeabody1,1251,0581,0671,0781,0851,1041,1111,1431,1571,151
BLAIR SCHOOL OF MUSICEnrollment201207202188191187207208207213
 Overseas Programs6402260334
TotalBlair207211202190193193207211210217
DIV. OF UNCLASSIFIED STUDIESEnrollment21273622313017181713
TotalDUS21273622313017181713
TOTAL UNDERGRADUATE 6,7946,8796,8176,7966,8356,8516,8836,8716,8856,861





 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 9/24/2018


   Back To Top