Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Full-Time Faculty: Law School
 
Rank2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Professors33333034353537374140
Associate Professors3573355423
Assistant Professors7789855545
Instructors0000000000
Lecturers0000000000
TOTAL FULL-TIME43454546464547464748

Note: Includes Named, Research, Clinical, Practice of, Academic Deans and Visiting Faculty -- all full-time faculty, regardless of tenure status.
Does not include upper administrators with faculty appointments (e.g., Chancellor, Provost), emeritus appointments, research associates, post-docs, or volunteer faculty.
Source: Thru 2010, Affirmative Action Reports as of 10/1; after 2010, faculty census data as of 11/1.




 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 11/15/2018


   Back To Top