Login       
Vanderbilt University Factbook
Overview
  Student
  Faculty
  Staff
  Financial
  University
  Factbook Map
Select a section:      Download to:      

Chart
Full-Time Faculty: Owen School
 
Rank2009201020112012201320142015201620172018
Professors29272624212225262726
Associate Professors1513131113121110109
Assistant Professors98810101010111313
Instructors0000000000
Lecturers1322332221
TOTAL FULL-TIME54514947474748495249

Note: Includes Named, Research, Clinical, Practice of, Academic Deans and Visiting Faculty -- all full-time faculty, regardless of tenure status.
Does not include upper administrators with faculty appointments (e.g., Chancellor, Provost), emeritus appointments, research associates, post-docs, or volunteer faculty.
Fall 2015 data were updated June, 2016.
Source: Thru 2010, Affirmative Action Reports as of 10/1; after 2010, faculty census data as of 11/1.




 
Show full link for this page   Last Updated: 11/15/2018


   Back To Top